Entrants

ARC 24 ENTRIES - AS AT 24th February


Teams of 2



1 C and N Cath Heppelthwaite Auckland New Zealand


Nick Collins New Plymouth New Zealand






2 Really? Ken Livingston Auckland New Zealand


Hubertien Wichers The Gap Australia






3 straight from the couch Aaron Graham Perth Australia


Finlay Wilkinson Perth Australia






4 TBD Jason Brown Auckland New Zealand






5 Tree on high point Nigel Owen Auckland New Zealand


Phil Ware Auckland New Zealand






6 Uncomfortably Numb Patrick Foley Te Awamutu New Zealand


Will Hjorth Cambridge New Zealand













Teams of 4



1 Bad Apples Steven Davis Auckland New Zealand


Jennifer Davis Auckland New Zealand


Andrew Marriot Auckland New Zealand


Marc Figgins Auckland New Zealand






2 Between a Rock and a Slow Pace Georgia Lovelady Ohaupo New Zealand


Kane Sanson Ohaupo New Zealand


Mike Garrett Palmerston North New Zealand


Rochelle Molloy Auckland New Zealand






3 Beyond Fitness Lauren Assink Tauranga New Zealand


Owen  Keet Tauranga


Hannah Lowe Tauranga


James Mctavish Tauranga






4 Bushwackers Mike Waghorn Mangaokewa New Zealand


Henry Duder Mangaokewa New Zealand


Sam Adams Mangaokewa New Zealand


Ryk Hermsen Mangaokewa New Zealand






5 Carnivorous River Ducks Martin Peat Christchurch New Zealand






6 Crash Bandicoot Michael White Thames New Zealand






7 Fuse Creative Anne Lowerson Royal Oak New Zealand


Leigh Cockerill Auckland New Zealand


Warwick Smith Auckland 












8 Heckrwe Marc Scott Hamilton New Zealand


Trish Stockman Hamilton New Zealand


Matt Pepper Rotorua New Zealand






9 HOMEx4 Caron Steffert Cambridge New Zealand


Ben Leaker Coromandel New Zealand


Glenn Beattie Coromandel


Sean Steffert Cambridge












10 MMGD Daralyn Hill Waiou New Zealand






11 No Roads Needed John Cordner Wellington New Zealand


Mark Howell Winmalee Australia


Nikki Cordner Wellington New Zealand


Jeff Price Thames New Zealand






12 Opotiki Opossums Maurie Abraham Auckland New Zealand


Gareth Owen Te Kuiti


Karl Brown Opotiki












13 Out for the View David Blundell Rotorua New Zealand






14 Relics Anne Mortimer Taupo New Zealand


Den Litt Taupo New Zealand


Phil White Taupo New Zealand


Henry Beex Taupo New Zealand






15 Tiger Adventure NZ Jason Derecourt Tauranga New Zealand


Kym Skerman Bulls New Zealand


Oliver Thompson Whakatane New Zealand


Stuart Lynch Auckland New Zealand












16 TimTAMS Annette Windross Auckland New Zealand


Mark Struthers Auckland New Zealand






17 What the Duck! Lea Vellenoweth Auckland New Zealand


Hedley Meacheam Whakatane New Zealand






18 Wild Dogs Ben Miller Ohope New Zealand


Jarrod Teddy Whakatane New Zealand


Ashley Graham Whakatane New Zealand


Shane Armstrong Otara New Zealand






19 Cannonballs Harry Ormiston Auckland


Tom Horner Auckland


Luke Mathieson Lower Hutt


Liz Green Auckland






20 cheeeheheoiiiiyahoo Poppy Mitchell New Plymouth


Oak Jones New Plymouth


Annabel Jones New Plymouth


Caterina Poletti New Plymouth






21 Gizzy Gold Amy Spence Gisborne


Peter Blake Wairoa


Nicki Davies Makorori


John Harris Okitu






22 Jabberwock_ Cobus Van Zyl Hamilton


Rachel Cashin Taumarunui


Jason Gradwell Manukua






23 Checkpoint 52 Nicole Ranger Lower Hutt New Zealand


Matt Davies



Destry Harte



Glen Warner

ARC 16 ENTRIES - AS AT 24th FEBRUARY


ARC 16 - SCHOOL TEAMS









1 Flipping Fractions Matthew Adams Napier New Zealand


Josiah Bryant Napier New Zealand


Jack Graney Napier New Zealand


Jonathan Demetrius Napier New Zealand






2 Poppys team Poppy Campbell New Plymouth New Zealand






3 Taradale high loose units Brayden Leicester Napier New Zealand

(team of 3) Matthew Bartle Tamtea New Zealand


Daniel Nogueira Napier New Zealand












4 Team Jack Jack Mitchell New Plymouth New Zealand






5 Team mel Melanie Bishop Kaitake New Zealand


Abby Carver Ohangai New Zealand


Lachlan Moles New Plymouth New Zealand






6 Team Thomas Thomas Eggers New Plymouth New Zealand












7 Team Slowpokes Arna Morris Cambridge


Caleb Weck Cambridge


Lucy Farrell Cambridge


Taiki Lynn Cambridge






8 Team Last Place Trey Lincoln Cambridge


Nathan Ingham Cambridge


Katie Brown Cambridge


Dolce Kissling Cambridge







ARC 16 - TEAMS 
















Teams of 2



1 Age vs Beauty Hannah Lynch Tauranga New Zealand






2 Cookie Monsters’ Ding Dong Angus Bell Tauranga New Zealand


Ian Cook Tauranga New Zealand












3 inter generational unite Anne Owens Glen Innes  New Zealand


Katy Morgan Glen Innes  New Zealand












4 All the Gear - No Idea Tim Winstone Auckland New Zealand


Charlie Matthews







5 Mad if you don't Vet Mums Anna Goodman Rotorua New Zealand


Lisa Houlton Rotorua New Zealand






6 MacNut Tegan Knightbridge Auckland New Zealand


Georgia Skelton Auckland



















Teams of 3



1 Lactic Acid Trip Tim Salmond Gisborne New Zealand


Daniel Manson Gisborne New Zealand












2 Utter Nutters Clare Worden Tauranga New Zealand


Manu Judd Tauranga New Zealand







Teams of 4









1 Blam Lamb Thank you maam Linda Webster Cambridge New Zealand


Marcelle Dowd Auckland New Zealand






2 FBRC Richard Everitt Auckland New Zealand


Neal Brebner Pakuranga New Zealand


Mark Le Fevre Auckland New Zealand


Scott Gillett Auckland New Zealand






3 Oscar Mike Ric Sherlock Hamilton New Zealand


Jon Sherlock Ngaruawahia New Zealand


Toni Sherlock Hamilton New Zealand


Jason Win Hamiton New Zealand






4 Retreads Jeff Hall Matiere New Zealand


Logan Phillips Waihi New Zealand


Lance Tibby Te Awamutu New Zealand


Stuart Bunn Taumarunui New Zealand

ARC 8 ENTRIES -CURE KIDS CHALLENGE AS AT 24th FEBRUARY


CURE KIDS TEAMS









1 BHW Corporate Megan Plumridge Auckland New Zealand


James Macmillan Auckland New Zealand


James Tucker Auckland New Zealand


Dan Henderson Auckland New Zealand












2 BHW Social Sam Linn Auckland New Zealand


Brendan Waters Auckland New Zealand


Manyu Woodward Tuakau New Zealand


Hannah Gallagher Auckland  New Zealand






3 Theta Alan Moore Christchurch New Zealand


Jason Free Waitakere New Zealand


Gemma Wiggley Waitakere New Zealand


Volodymyr Leonov Waitakere New Zealand

ARC 8 -AS AT 24th FEBRUARY


ARC 8 - SCHOOL TEAMS










School Teams of 4









1 shredders Owen Ellington Oakura New Zealand






2 Taumatawhakatangihangakoauauotamateapokaiwhenuakitanatahu Jordan Whittleston New Plymouth New Zealand


Nicholas Dunnet New Plymouth New Zealand


Charlie Bridges New Plymouth New Zealand


Ryan Jury New Plymouth New Zealand






3 Grated Knees Mikayla Wells New Plymouth New Zealand












4 Trident High Asger Evans Opotiki New Zealand


Jacob Bridge Opotiki New Zealand






5 why are we doing this Carl Whittleston New Plymouth New Zealand







School Teams of 2



1 you booze you loose Nicole Curtis WHAKATANE New Zealand


Jack Ellery WHAKATANE New Zealand






2 Northland Nuggets Caitlin Campbell Whangarei New Zealand


Emma Hainsworth Whangarei New Zealand













ARC8 TEAMS










Teams of 2



1 Al&Sonja Alistair White Auckland New Zealand


Sonja Herrmann Auckland New Zealand






2 CU @ MY PACE Helen Germann Ohaupo New Zealand


Bevan Bailey Raglan New Zealand






3 Hardy Vixens Sue Hardy Auckland New Zealand


Claire Fox Auckland New Zealand






4 Streamlined Sonia Wuest-Harrop Oakura New Zealand


Joanna Godwin New Plymouth






5 The Lightening Squad Stephanie Wilson Auckland New Zealand


Paul Lear Auckland New Zealand






6 Top Gear Cycles Katey Coubrough Taupo New Zealand






7 Wylies Shane Bowling Hamilton New Zealand


Monique Jackson Hamilton New Zealand






8 Are we there yet, Dad Philip Mcfarlane Auckland New Zealand


Sarah Mcfarlane Porirua New Zealand






9 Coromaniax Kan Kocian Coromandel New Zealand


Jodie Olson Coromandel New Zealand






10 Team Icebreaker Sam Mcmullan Auckland New Zealand


Scott McNab auckland New Zealand






11 No Limits Greg Lieshout Auckland New Zealand


Andrew Fleming Auckland New Zealand






12 RUNAbout Campbell White Oakura New Zealand



















Teams of 3



1 3 Must be Mads Melanie Rex Whakamarama New Zealand


Angela Newton Tauranga New Zealand


Kirsten Williamson Kopu New Zealand






2 Booty and the beasts Len Vanbeelen Tolaga Bay New Zealand


Grant Lovelock Tolaga Bay New Zealand


Teresa Vanbeelen Tolaga Bay New Zealand






3 Good Brew Hunting Lorna Curry Auckland New Zealand


Alyssa Hodgson Auckland New Zealand






4 Temple of Boom! Ali Pottinger Rotorua New Zealand


Nicola Muggeridge Rotorua New Zealand


Susan McLachlan Auckland New Zealand






5 Baby Bandicoots Amy White Auckland


Natasha Donnelly Thames


Sam Dunlop Thames






6 Worst Pace Scenario Sarah Smith Hamilton New Zealand


Dot Larsen Hamilton New Zealand


Gints Malzubris Auckland






7 Give it a go Jo Henderson Auckland New Zealand


Craig Wilson Auckland New Zealand


Anna Syme Auckland






8 Blazing Rainbow Unicorns of Fire Abigail Salmond Gisborne New Zealand


Lara Manson Okitu New Zealand


Kim Smith














Teams of 4



1 #nofilter Cherie Sullivan Rotorua New Zealand


Toni Farmer Auckalnd New Zealand


Monika Herbke Raglan New Zealand


Josephine Carson Rotorua New Zealand












2 Brains and Beauty Tim Burgess Ngongotaha New Zealand


Cole Willis Ngongotaha New Zealand


Anna Ward Ngongotaha New Zealand


Cathy Bourke Ngongotaha New Zealand






3 Dorys White Sock Burgers S Michelsen Pokeno New Zealand


Jasley Mcsaveney Pokeno New Zealand


Chloe Burgess mangatawhiri  New Zealand






4 Hopscotch Mafia Catherine Mcdonald Tauranga New Zealand


Simone Rose Omokoroa New Zealand


Tammy Bruce Tauranga New Zealand


Ariell King Taupo New Zealand






5 May the Force be with us Kaye Harding Hamilton New Zealand


Carole Berry Hamilton New Zealand


Natalie Coombes Hamilton New Zealand






6 Tracey, Hayley, Steve and Aidan Aidan Boswell Cambridge New Zealand


Tracey McMillan Auckland New Zealand


Hayley Hodgetts Whangaripo New Zealand






7 Wandering Where Monique Geraghty Tauranga New Zealand


Maria Page Tauranga New Zealand


Laura Stewart Tauranga New Zealand


Glenys Pringle Tauranga New Zealand






8 Dazed and confused Dan Garrick Whakatane New Zealand


Mitchell Collins Hamilton New Zealand